All fixtures

Blind Cricket Calendar & Fixtures 2022

Notes
** Home team listed first
** Matches start at 1pm unless otherwise stated

Saturday 23rd April
BCEW National League Division One
London Metro V Northants Steelbacks
Sussex Sharks V Somerset VICC
BCEW National League Division Two
Surrey VICC v Kent Spitfires
Lancashire Lions V Yorkshire Vikings

Sunday 24th April
BCEW Northern Regional League
Wavertree Merseyside CC V Yorkshire Vikings

Saturday 30th April-Monday 2nd May
International Training Weekend

Sunday 1st May
BCEW Southern Regional League
Hampshire VICC V Berkshire Stags

Saturday 7th May
BCEW National League Division One
Northants Steelbacks V Sussex Sharks
BCEW National League Division Two
Surrey VICC v Lancashire Lions

BCEW Primary Club Heindrich Swanepoel Cup
Quarter Final
London Metro V Somerset VICC

Sunday 8th May
BCEW Midland Regional League
RNC Hereford Bulldogs V Derbyshire Owls
Worcestershire Elizabethans V Staffordshire Wolves
BCEW Northern Regional League
Bradford & District V Wavertree Merseyside CC
Yorkshire Vikings V Durham VICC

Saturday 14th May
BCEW Primary Club Heindrich Swanepoel Cup
Quarter Finals
Cheshire Cobras V Northants Steelbacks
Sussex Sharks v Kent Spitfires

BCEW Southern Regional League
Metro Devils V Surrey VICC

Sunday 15th May
BCEW Primary Club Heindrich Swanepoel Cup
Quarter Final
Yorkshire Vikings V Lancashire Lions

BCEW Midland Regional League
Staffordshire Wolves V RNC Hereford Bulldogs
BCEW Southern Regional League
Dorset Dolphins V Gloucestershire Growlers

Saturday 21st May-Sunday 22nd May
England Men’s Training Weekend

Sunday 22nd May
BCEW Midland Regional League
Worcestershire Elizabethans V RNC Hereford Bulldogs
BCEW Northern Regional League
Bradford & District V Yorkshire Vikings
BCEW Southern Regional League
Dorset Dolphins V Hampshire VICC

Saturday 28th May
BCEW National League Division One
Northants Steelbacks V Somerset VICC
Sussex Sharks V London Metro
BCEW National League Division Two
Kent Spitfires V Lancashire Lions

Sunday 29th May
BCEW National League Division One
Northants Steelbacks V Somerset VICC (12pm start)
BCEW National League Division Two
Surrey VICC V Yorkshire Vikings

BCEW Northern Regional League
Wavertree Merseyside CC V Bradford & District

Thursday 2nd June-Monday 20th June
England Men’s Tour of Australia

Thursday 2nd June-Saturday 5th June
UK Women’s Training Weekend

Saturday 11th June
BCEW Midland Regional League
RNC Hereford Bulldogs V Staffordshire Wolves
BCEW Northern Regional League
Lancashire Lions V Wavertree Merseyside CC
BCEW Southern Regional League
Metro Devils V Dorset Dolphins

Sunday12th June
BCEW Midland Regional League
RNC Hereford Bulldogs V Worcestershire Elizabethans
BCEW Northern Regional League
Durham VICC V Yorkshire Vikings
BCEW Southern Regional League
Berkshire Stags V Surrey VICC
Gloucestershire Growlers V Hampshire VICC

Sunday 19th June
BCEW Midland Regional League
Worcestershire Elizabethans V Derbyshire Owls
BCEW Northern Regional League
Lancashire Lions V Durham VICC
Yorkshire Vikings V Bradford & District
BCEW Southern Regional Twenty20 Cup
Quarter Finals
Gloucestershire Growlers V Berkshire Stags
Surrey VICC V Metro Devils
Semi Final
Dorset Dolphins V Hampshire VICC

Saturday 25th June
BCEW National League Division One
Northants Steelbacks V London Metro
Somerset VICC V Sussex Sharks
BCEW National League Division Two
Kent Spitfires v Yorkshire Vikings
Lancashire Lions v Surrey VICC

Sunday 26th june
BCEW Midland Regional League
Derbyshire Owls V RNC Hereford Bulldogs
Staffordshire Wolves V Worcestershire Elizabethans
BCEW Northern Regional League
Wavertree Merseyside CC V Lancashire Lions

Saturday 2nd July
BCEW National League Division One
London Metro V Sussex Sharks
BCEW National League Division Two
Kent Spitfires v Surrey VICC

Sunday 3rd July
BCEW National League Division Two
Yorkshire Vikings V Lancashire Lions

BCEW Midland Regional League
Derbyshire Owls V Staffordshire Wolves

Saturday 9th July-Sunday 10th July
UK Women’s Training Weekend

Sunday 10th July
BCEW Midland Regional League
Derbyshire Owls V Worcestershire Elizabethans
BCEW Northern Regional League
Wavertree Merseyside CC V Durham VICC
BCEW Southern Regional League
Berkshire Stags V Gloucestershire Growlers
Hampshire VICC V Metro Devils
Surrey VICC V Dorset Dolphins

Saturday 16th July
BCEW David Townley Memorial Twenty20 Cup
Quarter Finals
Lancashire Lions V Kent Spitfires
Northants Steelbacks V London Metro
Surrey VICC V Somerset VICC
Yorkshire Vikings V Sussex Sharks

Sunday 17th july
BCEW National League Division Two
Yorkshire Vikings V Kent Spitfires

BCEW Northern Regional League
Lancashire Lions V Bradford & District
BCEW Southern Regional Twenty20 Cup
Semi Final
Surrey or Metro Devils V Gloucestershire or Berkshire

Saturday 23rd July
BCEW Primary Club Heindrich Swanepoel Cup
Semi Finals
Cheshire or Northants V Metro or Somerset
Sussex or Kent V Yorkshire or Lancashire

BCEW Southern Regional League
Metro Devils V Berkshire Stags

Sunday 24TH July
BCEW Midland Regional League
Staffordshire Wolves V Derbyshire Owls
BCEW Northern Regional League
Durham VICC V Wavertree Merseyside CC
BCEW Southern Regional League
Gloucestershire Growlers V Surrey VICC

Monday 25TH July
BCEW Northern Regional League
Yorkshire Vikings V Wavertree Merseyside CC

Saturday 30th July-Sunday 31st July
International Training Weekend

Sunday 31ST July
BCEW Northern Regional League
Bradford & District V Durham VICC

Saturday 6th August
BCEW National League Division One
London Metro V Somerset VICC
Sussex Sharks V Northants Steelbacks
BCEW National League Division Two
Lancashire Lions V Kent Spitfires

Sunday 7th August
BCEW National League Division Two
Yorkshire Vikings V Surrey VICC

Monday 8TH August
BCEW Northern Regional League
Yorkshire Vikings V Lancashire Lions

Saturday 13th August
BCEW National League Division One
Somerset VICC V London Metro
& National Level Reserve date

BCEW Northern Regional League
Lancashire Lions V Yorkshire Vikings

Sunday 14th August
BCEW Northern Regional League
Durham VICC V Bradford & District
BCEW Southern Regional League
Berkshire Stags V Dorset Dolphins
Gloucestershire Growlers V Metro Devils
Surrey VICC v Hampshire VICC

Monday 15th-Sunday 28th August
Possible UK Women’s Team International Series

Sunday 21st August
BCEW Northern Regional League
Bradford & District V Lancashire Lions

Saturday 27th August-Sunday 28th August
England Men’s Training Weekend

Sunday 28th August
BCEW Northern Regional League
Durham VICC V Lancashire Lions

Saturday 3rd September
BCEW Primary Club Heindrich Swanepoel Cup Final

Sunday 4th September
BCEW Southern Regional Twenty20 Cup
Final, Venue TBC

Saturday 10th-Sunday 11th September
BCEW Johnners Trust Development Festival
At Leicester University

Saturday 17th September
BCEW David Townley Memorial Twenty20 Cup
Finals Day

Saturday 24th September-Sunday 25th September
International Training Weekend